May 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
My Photo

« MY LIFE - iPod Nano... | Main | DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY - Dark Gables... »

October 22, 2005

Comments

carlosmorales

I'm going anyway, if just for the player of yelling out 'DOWN IN FRONT, NOOB!!!'

Jaime Lopez

Somebody should make a movie about Duke Nukem. It's time we have a movie with memorable quotes like:

"It's time to kick ass and chew bubble gum and I'm all out of gum."

They could start now and it will still come out before Duke Nukem Never...I mean...Forever.

Good video game movies? Hmmmmm...can't remember any. Oh yeah! The Start Wars game was kind of cool. Oh wait, they made that after the movie, right? I guess it doesn't count.

The best videogame movie IMHO is the first Tomb Raider movie. It wasn't too bad...until the part where Lara Croft rode the giant cock pendulum. And the fact that Angelina Jolie is in the movie doesn't have anything to do with my opinion about it, nor does her sexy lips, her awesome tits, her sweet ass, her...ehhhh, ehhhh, excuse me while I go the bathroom.

Raist3d

Hmmm never watched any of the Tom Raiders... I guess I am, going to have to...

nerbo

Like Raist would care about big tits =P

Raist3d

Well, I care about big....

The comments to this entry are closed.